U3A Croydon

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Keystone Office    Jenny Higgins   29/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Mthly  
 19AAVOL2   Volunteer for Office    Keystone Office    Sue Lakeland   29/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Wkly  
 19AAVOL4   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   29/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAVOL5   Volunteer with Events/Social Committee    Outside Venue    Christine Hawkins   29/01/2019  Tue   0:00   Spcfd  
 19ART001   Sketch & Paint Class    Swim Log Cabin    Josie Parkinson   29/01/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19ART002   Acrylic Painting with Ineke    Swim Log Cabin    Ineke Gardam   29/01/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19ART005   Watercolour - A    Swim Log Cabin    Jenny Tiller   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 19ART010   Watercolour - Advanced - B    Swim Log Cabin    Jenny Tiller   30/01/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19ART012   Short Movie Making - CANCELLED    Keystone Clubrooms    Richard Hallford   18/07/2019  Thu   12:15   Year  
 19COM001   Computer Level 1 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   01/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM002   Computer Level 1 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   26/04/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM003   Computer Level 1 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/07/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM004  Computer Level 1 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   11/10/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM010   Computer Level 2 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   31/01/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM011   Computer Level 2 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   02/05/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM012   Computer Level 2 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   18/07/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM013  Computer Level 2 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   10/10/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM020   Computer Level 3 - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   01/02/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM021   Computer Level 3 - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   26/04/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM022   Computer Level 3 - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/07/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM023  Computer Level 3 - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   11/10/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM025   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T1    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   29/01/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM027   Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T3    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   16/07/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM028  Computer Convert LPs & Audio to CD - T4    Keystone Office    Geoff Kidd   08/10/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM032   Computer Photo Repair & Enhancement - T1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   31/01/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19COM033   Computer Photo Repair & Enhancement - T2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   02/05/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19COM034   Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement - T3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   18/07/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19COM035  Computer-Photo Repair & Enhancement - T4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   10/10/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19COM040   iPad for Beginners - Term 1    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   30/01/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM041   iPad for Beginners - Term 2    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   24/04/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM042   iPad for Beginners - Term 3    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   17/07/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM043  iPad for Beginners - Term 4    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   09/10/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM046   Mastering the Internet - T1 - Cancelled    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   19/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19COM047   Passwords, Folders & Attachments    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19COM062   Microsoft Publisher - Part 1-Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   18/07/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19COM066  Publisher-Part 2 Term 4 CANCELLED    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   10/10/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19COM067   Googling on the Internet- Term 2    Keystone Office    Ian Tuffs   23/04/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19COM070   Computers-Windows 10 Term 1    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   29/01/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM071   Computers-Windows 10 Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   23/04/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM072   Computers-Windows 10 Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   16/07/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM073  Computers-Windows 10 Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   08/10/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM074   Computers-One Drive Cloud Storage    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM075   Comp - One Drive Cloud Storage - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   21/08/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 19COM078   Computers-Mail Merging Documents    Keystone Office    Trevor Bellinger   19/03/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19COM079   Computers - Managing Files - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   30/04/2019  Tue   11:00   1 day  
 19COM083   Computers - Printing the Screen - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   14/05/2019  Tue   11:00   1 day  
 19COM087   Computers - Photo App - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   21/05/2019  Tue   11:00   2 Wks  
 19COM088   Computers - Photo App. - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   07/08/2019  Wed   10:30   2 Wks  
 19COM091   Computers - Voice Recording - CANCELLED    None    Joy Bellinger   11/06/2019  Tue   11:00   1 day  
 19COM092   Voice Recorder (Narration)    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   17/07/2019  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 19COM093  Comp-Voice Recorder (Narration) Term 4    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   09/10/2019  Wed   10:30   None  
 19COM095   Computers - Mail App - Term 2    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   18/06/2019  Tue   11:00   1 day  
 19COM099   Computers - Overview/Microsoft Publisher    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   25/06/2019  Tue   11:00   1 day  
 19COM103   Touch Typing (Keyboarding) - Term 3    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   19/07/2019  Fri   10:30   1Term  
 19COM106   Backing up your Files    Keystone Office    Joy Bellinger   24/07/2019  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 19CRA005   Beading    Kent Ave Room 1    Helen Stok   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA010   Card Making - AFTERNOON    Keystone Hall    Christine Hawkins   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 19CRA012   Card Making - MORNING    Keystone Hall    Christine Hawkins   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA015   Designer Cards    Cheong Park    Lesley Downey   29/01/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19CRA020   Creative Craft    Keystone Hall    Trish Davis   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19CRA022   Candlewicking - Term 1    Keystone Clubrooms    Peggy Meade   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   1Term  
 19CRA025   Furniture Restoration    Ainslie Park    Nelson Riquelme   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19CRA030   Leadlighting    Ainslie Park    Loretta Rees   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19CRA033   Patchwork - Friday    Ainslie Park    Marie Harman   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA035   Patchwork - Tuesday    Ainslie Park    Jude Crute   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA039   Scrapbooking    Cheong Park    Ruth Cannon   29/01/2019  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 19CRA042   Craft - Unfinished Objects    Cheong Park    Lyn McMahon   30/01/2019  Wed   10:40   Wkly  
 19DAN005   Ballroom Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Catherine Saisi   31/01/2019  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 19DAN010   Dot's Line Dancing/ Beginners - Mon    Keystone Hall    Elly Raaymakers   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 19DAN015   Dot's Line Dance/Beginners- FRIDAY    Birdwood Scout Hall    Kay Jones   26/04/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19DAN020   Dot's Line Dancing - Improvers/Easy    Keystone Hall    Kay Jones   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19DAN025   Scottish Country Dancing    Swim Log Cabin    Ron Lucas   01/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE005   Bushwalking Saturday    Outside Venue    Trudi Doblin   02/02/2019  Sat   9:00   Fort  
 19EXE006   Explore with me    Outside Venue    Geoff Steventon   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Mthly  
 19EXE008   Bird Watching    Outside Venue    Ken Harris   20/02/2019  Wed   8:00   Mthly  
 19EXE010   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Rob Elliott   29/01/2019  Tue   9:00   Fort  
 19EXE011   Cycling - Fortnightly    Outside Venue    Chris Simpson   31/01/2019  Thu   9:00   Fort  
 19EXE015   Feldenkrais    Cheong Park    Donna Deland   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 19EXE017   Gentle Exercise    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   04/02/2019  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 19EXE020   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   30/01/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE021   Learn to Swim - Term 1    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   30/01/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXE022   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   24/04/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE023   Learn to Swim - Term 2    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   24/04/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXE024   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   17/07/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE025   Learn to Swim - Term 3    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   17/07/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXE026  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   09/10/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE027  Learn to Swim - Term 4    Aquahub Civic Square    Ann Longridge   09/10/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXE030   Earlybirds in Pool - CANCELLED    Aquahub Civic Square    Lyn McMahon   30/01/2019  Wed   7:00   Wkly  
 19EXE031   Walking Football PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION    John Frost Stadium    Geoff Steventon   06/06/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXE033   Self Defence and Lifestyle Skills    Ainslie Park    Mike Quin   17/07/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE035   Seated Aerobics + Weights (optional)    Birdwood Scout Hall    Joan Edwards   23/04/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 19EXE040   Table Tennis - Monday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Ivy Noden-Hill   04/02/2019  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 19EXE042   Table Tennis - Thursday    Birdwood Scout Hall    Guy West   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXE044   Tai Chi - Beginners    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   31/01/2019  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXE045   Tai Chi - Advanced    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE048   Tai Chi - Intermediate (1)    Swim Log Cabin    Roger Fiddian   07/02/2019  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXE050   Tai Chi/Meditation - Beginners Friday    Swim Log Cabin    Toni Marshall   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE057   Tai Chi - Intermediate (2)    Swim Log Cabin    Jennie Hollis   07/02/2019  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 19EXE070   Yoga - Monday AM    Cheong Park    Ansje Loveridge   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE072   Yoga - Monday PM    Cheong Park    Elaine Lai   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE077   Yoga - Wednesday    Cheong Park    Pam Banfield   30/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE078   Yoga - Thursday    Cheong Park    Dee Morice   31/01/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE082   Yoga - Intermediate Friday    Glenn Frost Room    Riet Taal   01/02/2019  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 19GAM004   Bridge for Beginners-Supervised Play    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   05/03/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 19GAM005   Bridge for Beginners-Intro to the Game    Y.V. Bridge Club    Geoff Johnson   06/03/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 19GAM010   Hand & Foot a form of Canasta    Cheong Park    Rae Bartlett   30/01/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19GAM015   Chess    Kent Ave Room 1    Tom Kenney   31/01/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM018   Backgammon - Term 3    Keystone Clubrooms    John Buruma   15/07/2019  Mon   11:00   None  
 19GAM022   Cryptic Crosswords    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   29/01/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM025   Mahjong    Keystone Clubrooms    Lola Fogarty   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19GAM026   Mahjong - Social - No Beginners    Cheong Park    Evelyn Faloona   30/01/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19GAM027   Puzzle Time - CANCELLED    Keystone Clubrooms    Yvonne Emerton   07/02/2019  Thu   10:45   Fort  
 19GAM028   Rummikub    Cheong Park    Marlene Roberts   31/01/2019  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 19GAM030   Scrabble    Kent Ave Room 1    Loretta Simmons   30/01/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19GAM033   500 Card Game    Keystone Clubrooms    Helen Wilson   31/01/2019  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 19HIS005   Australian History    Keystone Clubrooms    Philip Daniell   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19HIS010   Memories of my Childhood    Kent Ave Room 3    Susan Zwetsloot   15/07/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19HIS015   The Book of Revelation    Swim Log Cabin    Ingrid Tiltman   06/08/2019  Tue   13:00   1 day  
 19HIS020   Explore Melbourne    Outside Venue    Gwen Owen   19/03/2019  Tue   8:30   Mthly  
 19HIS024   Family History (Continuing)    Keystone Clubrooms    Hilary Thomas   31/01/2019  Thu   10:45   Wkly  
 19HUM005   Book Club-Turn the Page - 4th Monday    Keystone Clubrooms    Pat Cavanagh   25/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 19HUM009   Book Club-St Georges - 1st Wed.    Outside Venue    Beth Dooley   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Mthly  
 19HUM013   Keystone Book Chat - 2nd Monday    Outside Venue    Sue Martin   11/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Mthly  
 19HUM018   Current Affairs    Cheong Park    Bruce Cormack   31/01/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19HUM020   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 1    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19HUM022   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 2    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   24/04/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19HUM024   Digital Camera-Basic-Term 3    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   17/07/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19HUM026  Digital Camera-Basic-Term 4    Keystone Clubrooms    Brian McCarron   09/10/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19HUM028   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 1    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   01/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19HUM030   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 2    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   26/04/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19HUM032   Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 3    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   19/07/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19HUM034  Digital Camera-Advanced-Term 4    Glenn Frost Room    Brian McCarron   11/10/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19HUM038   Dinner Date    Outside Venue    Merv Amos   05/02/2019  Tue   18:00   Mthly  
 19HUM045   Holistic and Intuitive Development    Keystone Clubrooms    Maria Kurdian   29/01/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19HUM051   Meditation - Guided    Cheong Park    Maria Kurdian   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19HUM052   Philosophy:Existence, Change, Wisdom    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   17/07/2019  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 19HUM053   Greek Mythology Adventure 2nd/4th Weds    Keystone Clubrooms    Peter Uren   13/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Fort  
 19HUM054   Egyptian Mythology 1st/3rd Weds.    Keystone Clubrooms    Peter Uren   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Fort  
 19HUM055   Philosophy:Think with head or heart?    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   06/02/2019  Wed   11:45   Fort  
 19HUM056   A Spiritual Journey    Ainslie Park    Tim Karanges   31/01/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 19HUM058   Well-Being & Flourishing Terms 1 & 2    Keystone Clubrooms    Pamela Aldridge   31/01/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19HUM060   Potted Poets    Ainslie Park    None   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM064   Contemporary Australian Literature    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   19/07/2019  Fri   13:00   Fort  
 19HUM065   Reading Literature: Conflict & Biography    Keystone Clubrooms    Paul Martin   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Fort  
 19HUM067   Wills,Probate,Power of Attorney    Swim Log Cabin    Ingrid Tiltman   20/08/2019  Tue   13:30   1 day  
 19HUM068   Speechcraft - Tuesday    Ainslie Park    Philippa Pavillard   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19HUM069   Speechcraft - Friday    Ainslie Park    Philippa Pavillard   01/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAN005   French Level 1    Swinburne Room CG112    Janine Ochsenbein   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 19LAN010   French Level 2    Swinburne Room CG112    Janine Ochsenbein   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN015   French Level 3    Baptist Church Kilsy    Janine Ochsenbein   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19LAN020   French Beginners 2nd Year    Glenn Frost Room    Onre Dossena   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN021   French on Friday    Keystone Clubrooms    Ian Birchall   01/02/2019  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN026   French Intermediate    Swinburne Room CG112    Diana Long   31/01/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN030   German - Level 1    Swinburne Room CG112    Janine Ochsenbein   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN035   German - Level 2    Baptist Church Kilsy    Janine Ochsenbein   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN040   German Conversation    Kent Ave Room 1    Peter Duss   29/01/2019  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN045   Italian Basic Conversation    Swinburne Room CG112    Ingun Tonon   04/02/2019  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 19LAN047   Indonesian for Beginners    Keystone Clubrooms    Robert Susatija   01/02/2019  Fri   14:30   Wkly  
 19MUS005   Croydon U3a Singers    Swim Log Cabin    Mary Fraser   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19MUS010   Musical Jam    Kilsyth Sth Baptist    John Manderson   30/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19MUS015   Guitar & Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Colin McLaren   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19MUS016   Beginners Ukulele    Swim Log Cabin    Frank Brown   01/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19MUS017   Beginners Guitar    Swim Log Cabin    Terry Foster   01/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19MUS020   Music Appreciation    Swinburne Room CG112    Greg Nicholas   31/01/2019  Thu   14:15   Wkly  
 19SCI005   Astronomy - Cancelled    Kent Ave Room 1    Bruce Dodd   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19SCI010   Gardening    Outside Venue    Lorri Hayes   26/02/2019  Tue   10:30   Mthly  
 19ZZZ001   Course for No Course    None    Geoff Kidd   29/01/2019  Tue   9:00   None